• 2019-2020 Co-Curricular Clubs & Advisors

    AM Fitness Club Abene, Vincent
    AMP (Aspiring Medical Professions) Kumar, Nehan
    Art Club Colletto, Shelly
    Art National Honor Society Gavor, Kelly
    Assistant Band Director Ciappina. Joseph
    Assistant Drama Jenkins, Vicki
    ATAC Patton-Stein, Tracey; Curcio, Michelle
    AVID Club Gonczi, Amanda
    Band DeNicuolo, Marc
    Band Fronts DeNicuolo, Marc
    Chinese Honor Society Huang, James
    Cricket Club Kumar, Nehan
    Dance Ensemble Jenkins, Vicki
    DECA Tierney, Lynne
    Drama O’Connor, Maureen
    Ecology Club Griswold, Marilyn
    EHS On Air Jaworski, Andrew
    FCCLA Ledda, Sandra; Steinberg, Andrea
    Film/Photography Club Bauer, Jeffrey
    French Club Loria, Deana
    French Honor Society Loria, Deana
    Freshmen Class Advisors Loria, Deana; Valdes, Ernest
    Future Teachers Hendricks, Kathy
    Greenhouse Barry, Anthony
    GSA Franey, Erin
    Guitar Ensemble Jaworski, Andrew
    Improv Smith, Corrinne
    iStem Andriano, Danielle
    Italian Honor Society Marhefka, Antonella
    Jazz Band DeNicuolo, Marc
    Junior Class Advisor Piccolo, Michael; Hantsoulis, Ilias
    Latin Club Clark, Jonathan
    Latin Honor Society Clark, Jonathan
    Library Council Stocker, Doreen
    Math Honor Society (Mu Alpha Theta) Harris, Lynn
    Math Team Downey, Michelle
    Model U.N. Glackin, Michael; Hoey, Kaitlin
    Moon & Star Association Shahid, Shaheena
    National Business Honor Society Piccolo, Michael
    National Honor Society Andriano, Danielle; Scimone, Roseanna
    Newspaper Frey, Diane; Glackin, Michael
    Orchestra Leghorn, Brittney
    Paranormal Club Legendre, David
    Peacock Society Piccolo, Michael
    Peer Leaders Sieminski, Laurie
    Ping Pong Manson, Howard
    Rotary Club Yocum, Sara
    Senior Class Advisor Curcio, Michelle; Pelliccio, Jacqueline
    Science Club Goldman, Martin; Singh, Kruti
    Science Honor Society Degenshein, Shari; Singh, Kruti
    Sophomore Class Advisor Fedowitz, Elizabeth; Franey, Erin; Van de Wetering, Alexandra
    Spanish Honor Society Fedowitz, Elizabeth; Van de Wetering, Alexandra
    Stem Council Andriano, Danielle
    Step Team Blarr, Erin; Smith, Corrinne
    Student Council Brito, Carla; Napoli, James
    Tech Maintenance Coordinator Jaworski, Andrew
    Transportation Technology Iannace, Michael
    Tri M Honors Ciappina. Joseph
    UMOJA Johnson, Charese
    UNICEF Franey, Erin; Marhefka, Antonella
    Vocal Music Brown, Kenneth
    WAGIC (Women's and Gender Issues Club) DiOrio, Jennifer
    Yearbook Witkowski, Michele